MVCA - Our Leadership

Daycare Staff:

Infant Department
Tiara Williams  S.C. Early Childhood Credential
Deidra Cain S.C. Early Childhood Credential
Tonya Grubbs S.C. Early Childhood Credential                                                                                                                                                                                                                         Nadine Sullivan                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Nikki Curry 

Toddler Department
Adrienne Johnson S.C. Early Childhood Credential
Jeannine Corbett  S.C. Early Childhood Credential                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Rita Jacobsen S.C. Early Childhood Credential                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Tiffany Whaley S.C. Early Childhood Credential                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Katelyn Wheat S.C. Early Childhood Credential

Two Year Old Department
Sonya Simpkins S.C. Early Childhood Credential
Melissa Gentz S.C. Early Childhood Credential
Toni White S.C. Early Childhood Credential
Susie Tucker


Three Year Old Department
Amber Mills S.C. Early Childhood Credential
Martha Breton S.C. Early Childhood Credential
Stephanie Norfleet S.C. Early Childhood Credential
Krystle Watson S.C. Early Childhood Credential


Four Year Old Department
Amy O'Hair S.C. Early Childhood Credential
Jennifer New S.C. Early Childhood Credential
Britney Duryea S.C. Early Childhood Credential


After-School Program
Carissa Blocker
Latoya Bates


Daycare Chef
Gloria Stafford


Daycare Administration
Jennifer Milford S.C. Early Childhood Credential                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Michelle Kight 

Academy Staff:

Five Year Old Kindergarten
Melinda McAdory BS Elementary Education; M. Ed Elementary Education                                                                                                                                                                       Laura Waterman S.C. Early Childhood Credential

First Grade                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               Britni McKinney BA Early Childhood Education

Second Grade
Rebekah Waller BA Early Childhood Education


Third Grade
Ashley Wilson BA Early Childhood Education


Fourth Grade
Stephanie Napier BA Early Childhood Education


Fifth Grade
Amber Dorries BA Early Childhood Education


Art
Megan Bennett
Music
Megan Bennett
Computers
Megan Bennett
Pysical Education
Jeff Estep
Drama
Megan Bennett

Academy Administrative Assistant
Julie Moore
School Administrator
Pastor David Winchester BA Social Sciences/Education